Chauffeured transfers in Malang · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Malang with the fare shown first
Malang arranges pre-booked transfers in Malang (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Malang, each with its page
- Grand Mercure Malang Miramafrom IDR 109,950.0020 min
- Sabilillah Mosquefrom IDR 114,850.0022 min
- Persada Hospitalfrom IDR 115,950.0022 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Malang requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Malang and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Malang
IDR 109,950.00
the cheapest route
20 min
Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport → Grand Mercure Malang Mirama
Prices by route
Guide prices in Malang, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport → Grand Mercure Malang Mirama8.9 km · 20 minIDR 109,950.00from
- Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport → Sabilillah Mosque9.5 km · 22 minIDR 114,850.00from
- Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport → Persada Hospital9.7 km · 22 minIDR 115,950.00from
- Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport → The Alana Hotel & Convention Center Malang9.6 km · 23 minIDR 116,200.00from
- Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport → UPTD Terminal Arjosari9.7 km · 23 minIDR 116,750.00from
- Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport → Malang Night Paradise10.1 km · 23 minIDR 118,950.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport → Grand Mercure Malang Mirama | 8.9 km | 20 min | IDR 109,950.00 | See details |
| Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport → Sabilillah Mosque | 9.5 km | 22 min | IDR 114,850.00 | See details |
| Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport → Persada Hospital | 9.7 km | 22 min | IDR 115,950.00 | See details |
| Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport → The Alana Hotel & Convention Center Malang | 9.6 km | 23 min | IDR 116,200.00 | See details |
| Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport → UPTD Terminal Arjosari | 9.7 km | 23 min | IDR 116,750.00 | See details |
| Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport → Malang Night Paradise | 10.1 km | 23 min | IDR 118,950.00 | See details |
Within Malang
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Malang, at the same fixed price.
- Kepanjen → Army Hospital Doctor Soepraoen17.7 km · 36 minIDR 141,150.00from
- Kepanjen → Malang Kotalama18.6 km · 33 minIDR 143,700.00from
- Kepanjen → Rumah Sakit Panti Nirmala18.8 km · 35 minIDR 146,400.00from
- Kepanjen → Ijen Suites Resort & Convention Malang18.9 km · 40 minIDR 150,950.00from
- Kepanjen → RSI Aisyiyah Malang19.8 km · 36 minIDR 152,700.00from
- Kepanjen → Alun Alun Malang19.3 km · 40 minIDR 153,150.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kepanjen → Army Hospital Doctor Soepraoen | 17.7 km | 36 min | IDR 141,150.00 | See details |
| Kepanjen → Malang Kotalama | 18.6 km | 33 min | IDR 143,700.00 | See details |
| Kepanjen → Rumah Sakit Panti Nirmala | 18.8 km | 35 min | IDR 146,400.00 | See details |
| Kepanjen → Ijen Suites Resort & Convention Malang | 18.9 km | 40 min | IDR 150,950.00 | See details |
| Kepanjen → RSI Aisyiyah Malang | 19.8 km | 36 min | IDR 152,700.00 | See details |
| Kepanjen → Alun Alun Malang | 19.3 km | 40 min | IDR 153,150.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Malang
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport
from IDR 109,950.00Airport
Jl. Komodor Udara Abdul Rahman Saleh, Krajan, Bunut Wetan, Kec. Pakis, Kabupaten Malang, Jawa Timur 65154
See prices and book →Kepanjen
from IDR 141,150.00Station
Kepanjen, Malang Regency, East Java 65163
See prices and book →Lawang
from IDR 202,350.00Station
Jalan Thamrin, Lawang, Malang, Jawa Timur 65211, Indonesia|Jalan Thamrin, Lawang, Kec. Lawang, Kabupaten Malang, Jawa Timur
See prices and book →Malang
from IDR 137,800.00Station
Jl. Trunojoyo No.10, Kiduldalem, Kec. Klojen, Kota Malang, Jawa Timur 65111
See prices and book →Malang Kotalama
from IDR 143,700.00Station
Ciptomulyo, Sukun, Kota Malang, Jawa Timur, Indonesia, Ciptomulyo, Kec. Sukun, Kota Malang, Jawa Timur
See prices and book →Singosari
from IDR 123,850.00Station
Pangetan, Pagentan, Singosari, Malang Regency, East Java 65153
See prices and book →UPTD Terminal Arjosari
from IDR 116,750.00Station
Terminal Arjosari, Jalan Terusan Raden Intan No.1, Arjosari, Kec. Blimbing, Kota Malang, Jawa Timur 65126
See prices and book →Army Hospital Doctor Soepraoen
from IDR 141,150.00Hospital
Jl. S. Supriadi No.22, Sukun, Kec. Sukun, Kota Malang, Jawa Timur 65147
See prices and book →Hermina Hospital Tangkubanprahu
from IDR 153,600.00Hospital
Jl. Tangkuban Perahu No.29-33, Kauman, Kec. Klojen, Kota Malang, Jawa Timur 65119
See prices and book →Lavalette General Hospital
from IDR 131,250.00Hospital
Jl. W.R. Supratman No.10, Rampal Celaket, Kec. Klojen, Kota Malang, Jawa Timur 65111
See prices and book →Persada Hospital
from IDR 115,950.00Hospital
Jl. Raden Panji Suroso No.4, Purwodadi, Kec. Blimbing, Kota Malang, Jawa Timur 65126
See prices and book →RSI Aisyiyah Malang
from IDR 149,500.00Hospital
Jl. Sulawesi No.16, Kasin, Kec. Klojen, Kota Malang, Jawa Timur 65117
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Malang?
In Malang and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Malang centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Malang?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Malang?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Malang?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Malang, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car